Is greeNoodles Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

noodles: unbleached wheat flo modified tapioca starch, organic moroheiya vegetable powder, salt, sodium bicarbonate potassium carbonate, soup: miso powder, suge 10 onion, hydrolysed vegetable protein powder, die seaweed, roasted sesame, corn starch, garlic powder, savory flavor, spices (ginger, pepper), sauce powder (soy bean,salt, malt extract, whee yeals extract,palm oil), chili powder, caramel color, onion powder , disodium 5' ribonucleotides, ang agent (silicon dioxide)

Check greeNoodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSoup