Is greeNoodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flo modified tapioca starch
unbleached wheat flo modified tapioca starch
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
noodles: unbleached wheat flo modified tapioca starch, organic moroheiya vegetable powder, salt, sodium bicarbonate potassium carbonate, soup: miso powder, suge 10 onion, hydrolysed vegetable protein powder, die seaweed, roasted sesame, corn starch, garlic powder, savory flavor, spices (ginger, pepper), sauce powder (soy bean,salt, malt extract, whee yeals extract,palm oil), chili powder, caramel color, onion powder , disodium 5' ribonucleotides, ang agent (silicon dioxide)
Check greeNoodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open greeNoodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Noodle · Dried


