Is Greens and super food Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit and Vegetable Blend: Organic Carrot Powder, Beet Root Powder, Kale Leaf Powder, Blueberry Powder, Spinach Powder, Broccoli Powder, Ginger Root Extract. Antioxidant Beauty Blend: Cranberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Juice Powder, Acerola Fruit Extract, Elderberry Fruit Powder, Pomegranate Fruit Extract, Goji Berry (Lycium barbarum) Fruit Extract, Tree Leaf (Moringa oleifera) Powder, Matcha Green Tea Leaf. Digestive Enzyme Blend: Maltodextrin, Amylase, Amylolyticus, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lipase. Adaptogenic Blend: Ashwagandha Root Powder, Rhodiola Root Powder, Eleuthero Root Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Reishi Mushroom Powder. Superfood Greens Blend: Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder. Probiotic Blend: Bacillus coagulans, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Lactobacillus acidophilus. Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Greens and super food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens and super food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Unknown


