Is Green's Bakery Kosher Vanilla & Chocolate Marble Cake - 12 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • liquid marble chocolate

liquid marble chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Veg, Oils (Soybean & Salad Oil), Flour, Sugar, Water, Liquid Marble Chocolate, Baking Powder, Vanilla, Lemon Flavors & Salt

Check Green's Bakery Kosher Vanilla & Chocolate Marble Cake - 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green's Bakery Kosher Vanilla & Chocolate Marble Cake - 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast