Is Green's Bakery Kosher Vanilla & Chocolate Marble Cake - 12 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Veg, Oils (Soybean & Salad Oil), Flour, Sugar, Water, Liquid Marble Chocolate, Baking Powder, Vanilla, Lemon Flavors & Salt
Check Green's Bakery Kosher Vanilla & Chocolate Marble Cake - 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Bakery Kosher Vanilla & Chocolate Marble Cake - 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Where to buy
Green's Bakery Kosher Vanilla & Chocolate Marble Cake - 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


