Is Greens Berry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat juice powder
  • wheat leaf
  • oat leaf
  • oat juice powder

wheat juice powder

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend Of Barley Leaf, Oat Leaf, Wheat Leaf, Barley Juice Powder, Wheat Juice Powder, Oat Juice Powder, Organic Spirulina, Organic Flaxmeal, Ricexbran, Chlorella, Spinach (Spinacia Oleracea), Natural Flavor, Astragalus, Fruit Juice Powders, Schizandra Chinensis, Green Tea Extract, Acerola Berry Extract, Parsely, Sea Vegetables, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Powder, Curcumin Extract, Full Spectrum Digestive Enzymes, Other Maltodextrin, Stevia

Check Greens Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greens Berry is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep