Is Green's Brookie Brownie Cookie 530g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk allergen
- milk
milk allergen
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers , Antioxidant), Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Dextrose, Colours (Annatto, Burnt Sugar, Carmine), Natural Flavours (Contain Milk), Mineral Salt
Check Green's Brookie Brownie Cookie 530g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Brookie Brownie Cookie 530g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Green's Brookie Brownie Cookie 530g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


