Is Green's Brookie Brownie Cookie 530g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • may be present tree nuts

may be present tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers , Antioxidant), Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Dextrose, Colours (Annatto, Burnt Sugar, Carmine), Natural Flavours (Contain Milk), Mineral Salt

Check Green's Brookie Brownie Cookie 530g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green's Brookie Brownie Cookie 530g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go