Is Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate chips

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 From Soy)), Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers , Antioxidant ), Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Mineral Salts, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (471, 475 (Contain Soy)), View More

Check Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking