Is Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 From Soy)), Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers , Antioxidant ), Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Mineral Salts, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (471, 475 (Contain Soy)), View More

Check Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking