Is Greens+, Chia Crisp Bar, Coffee Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic almonds, organic dark chocolate [organic cane sugar, organic cocoa liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla], organic tapioca syrup, organic brown rice crisps, pea protein crisps [pea protein, pea starch, rice flour, calcium carbonate], brown

Check Greens+, Chia Crisp Bar, Coffee Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep