Is GREENS+ DAILY DETOX (GREEN APPLE) - 135G Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic atlantic dulse powder
- natural flavour blend with stevia & skim milk
- N-acetyl-cysteine
- glycine
- phosphatidly choline from 97% oil-free lecithin
organic atlantic dulse powder
Dietitian noteRed algae carry the polysaccharide carrageenan, which contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greens, Phosphatide Complex, Phosphatidly Choline From 97% Oil-free Lecithin, Organic Barley, Alfalfa And Wheat Grass, Red Beet Powders, Spirulina, Apple Fiber Powder, Japanese Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Soy Sprout Powder, Organic Whole Brown Rice Powder, Stevia Leaf Powder, Eight Bacterial Cultures Containing Lactobacillus: Helveticus (R0052), Billion Cfu, Rhamnosus (R0011), Billion Cfu, Casei (R0215), Plantarum (R1012), Billion Cfu And Salivarius (R0078), Billion Cfu, Bifidobacterium: Longum (R0175), Bifidum (R0071), Billion Cfu And Breve (R0070), Billion Cfu - 100Mg, Royal Jelly, Bee Pollen Powder, Licorice Root Extract (Stnd, To 10% Glycyrrhizin), Acerola Berry Extract (Stnd, To 18% Vitamin C), Siberian Ginseng Extract (Stnd, To 0,8% Eleutherosides), Milk Thistle Extract (Stnd, To 80% Silymarin), Organic Atlantic Dulse Powder, Ginkgo Biloba Extract (Stnd, To 24% Ginkgo Flavonglycosides And 6% Terpene Lactones), Japanese Green Tea Extract (Stnd To 90% Polyphenols), European Bilberry Extract (Stnd, To 25% Anthocyanidins), Full Spectrum Grape Extract (Stnd, To 95% Proanthocyanidins And 500Ppm Resveratrol), Cleansing & Purifying Blend:, Rice Bran, Glycine, L-glutamine, Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Eight Non-dairy Bacterial Cultures Containing Lactobacilli And Bifidobacteria (2,5 Billion Per Serving), In A Special Base Of Fructo-oligosaccharides (Fos), Organic Flax Seed Concentrate, Magnesium (Aspartate), N-acetyl-cysteine (Nac), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Dandelion Root Powder, Artichoke Leaf Extract 4:1,40, Calcium D-glucarate, Indole-3-carbinol, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Taurine, Green Tea Leaf Extract (Stnd, To 15% Polyphenols), Molybdenum (Citrate), Natural Flavour Blend With Stevia & Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Malic Acid
Check GREENS+ DAILY DETOX (GREEN APPLE) - 135G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREENS+ DAILY DETOX (GREEN APPLE) - 135G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Where to buy
GREENS+ DAILY DETOX (GREEN APPLE) - 135G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


