Is GREENS+ DAILY DETOX (GREEN APPLE) - 135G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- to 24% ginkgo flavonglycosides
- ginkgo biloba extract
to 24% ginkgo flavonglycosides
Dietitian noteGinkgo nuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greens, Phosphatide Complex, Phosphatidly Choline From 97% Oil-free Lecithin, Organic Barley, Alfalfa And Wheat Grass, Red Beet Powders, Spirulina, Apple Fiber Powder, Japanese Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Soy Sprout Powder, Organic Whole Brown Rice Powder, Stevia Leaf Powder, Eight Bacterial Cultures Containing Lactobacillus: Helveticus (R0052), Billion Cfu, Rhamnosus (R0011), Billion Cfu, Casei (R0215), Plantarum (R1012), Billion Cfu And Salivarius (R0078), Billion Cfu, Bifidobacterium: Longum (R0175), Bifidum (R0071), Billion Cfu And Breve (R0070), Billion Cfu - 100Mg, Royal Jelly, Bee Pollen Powder, Licorice Root Extract (Stnd, To 10% Glycyrrhizin), Acerola Berry Extract (Stnd, To 18% Vitamin C), Siberian Ginseng Extract (Stnd, To 0,8% Eleutherosides), Milk Thistle Extract (Stnd, To 80% Silymarin), Organic Atlantic Dulse Powder, Ginkgo Biloba Extract (Stnd, To 24% Ginkgo Flavonglycosides And 6% Terpene Lactones), Japanese Green Tea Extract (Stnd To 90% Polyphenols), European Bilberry Extract (Stnd, To 25% Anthocyanidins), Full Spectrum Grape Extract (Stnd, To 95% Proanthocyanidins And 500Ppm Resveratrol), Cleansing & Purifying Blend:, Rice Bran, Glycine, L-glutamine, Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Eight Non-dairy Bacterial Cultures Containing Lactobacilli And Bifidobacteria (2,5 Billion Per Serving), In A Special Base Of Fructo-oligosaccharides (Fos), Organic Flax Seed Concentrate, Magnesium (Aspartate), N-acetyl-cysteine (Nac), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Dandelion Root Powder, Artichoke Leaf Extract 4:1,40, Calcium D-glucarate, Indole-3-carbinol, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Taurine, Green Tea Leaf Extract (Stnd, To 15% Polyphenols), Molybdenum (Citrate), Natural Flavour Blend With Stevia & Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Malic Acid
Check GREENS+ DAILY DETOX (GREEN APPLE) - 135G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREENS+ DAILY DETOX (GREEN APPLE) - 135G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Where to buy
GREENS+ DAILY DETOX (GREEN APPLE) - 135G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


