Is GREENS+ EXTRA ENERGY (CAPPUCCINO) - 445G + BONUS ITEM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural flavour blend with stevia & skim milk2
natural flavour blend with stevia & skim milk2
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greens, Phosphatide Complex, Phosphatidyl Choline From 97% Oil-free Lecithin, Organic Barley, Alfalfa And Wheat Grass, Red Beet Powders, Spirulina, Apple Fiber Powder, Japanese Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Soy Sprout Powder, Organic Whole Brown Rice Powder, Stevia Leaf Powder, Eight Bacterial Cultures:, Lactobacillus: Helveticus (R0052), Billion Cfu, Rhamnosus (R0011), Billion Cfu, Casei (R0215), Plantarum (R1012), Billion Cfu And Salivarius (R0078), Billion Cfu, Bifidobacterium:, Longum (R0175), Bifidum (R0071), Breve (R0070), Billion Cfu - 100Mg, Royal Jelly, Bee Pollen Powder, Licorice Root Extract (Stnd, To 10% Glycyrrhizin), Acerola Berry Extract (Stnd, To 18% Vitamin C), Siberian Ginseng Extract (Stnd, To 0,8% Eleutherosides), Milk Thistle Extract (Stnd, To 80% Silymarin), Organic Atlantic Dulse Powder, Ginkgo Biloba Extract (Stnd, To 24% Ginkgo,flavonglycosides And 6% Terpene Lactones), Japanese Green Tea Extract (Stnd To 90% Polyphenols), European Bilberry Extract (Stnd, To 25% Anthocyanidins), Full Spectrum Grape Extract (Stnd, To 95% Proanthocyanidins,and 500Ppm Resveratrol), Energy-enhancing Blend:, Taurine, Kola Nut Seed Extract, Stnd, To 10% Naturally Occurring Caffeine, Vitamin C (As Calcium Ascorbate), Gota Kola Herb Powder, L-tyrosine, Glycine, Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract (Stnd, To 3% Rosavin), Suma Root Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Chromium (Aspartate), Natural Flavour Blend With Stevia & Skim Milk2,8g
Check GREENS+ EXTRA ENERGY (CAPPUCCINO) - 445G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREENS+ EXTRA ENERGY (CAPPUCCINO) - 445G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GREENS+ EXTRA ENERGY (CAPPUCCINO) - 445G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


