Is Green's Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix 470g Dairy Free?

Description
A chocolate cake mix producing a moist, tender crumb and pronounced cocoa flavor, commonly used for layer cakes, sheet cakes and cupcakes at home. Reviewers note simple preparation, consistent baking results and a reliable texture; some mention it is sweet or pairs well with frostings for celebrations and everyday desserts.

Description
A chocolate cake mix producing a moist, tender crumb and pronounced cocoa flavor, commonly used for layer cakes, sheet cakes and cupcakes at home. Reviewers note simple preparation, consistent baking results and a reliable texture; some mention it is sweet or pairs well with frostings for celebrations and everyday desserts.
Ingredients
Sugar, maize flour, rice flour, cocoa powder1 (5.3%), maize starch, vegetable fat [emulsifiers (471,477), antioxidant (307)], maltodextrin, raising agents (450, sodium bicarbonate), tapioca starch, non fat milk solids, salt, natural flavours, emulsifier (471), mineral salt (501), vegetable gum (xanthan).
Check Green's Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Green's Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


