Is Green's Jumbo Triple Choc Muffin 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- non fat milk solids
- white chocolate chips
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), White Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers , Antioxidant), Wheat Starch, Thickener, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Non Fat Milk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), View More
Check Green's Jumbo Triple Choc Muffin 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Jumbo Triple Choc Muffin 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green's Jumbo Triple Choc Muffin 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


