Is Green's Jumbo Triple Choc Muffin 600g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), White Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers , Antioxidant), Wheat Starch, Thickener, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Non Fat Milk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), View More
Check Green's Jumbo Triple Choc Muffin 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Jumbo Triple Choc Muffin 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green's Jumbo Triple Choc Muffin 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


