Is Green's Lemon Meringue Pie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Thickener (1422), Vegetable Fat (emulsifiers (471, 477), Antioxidant (307)), Egg White Powder, Food Acid (citric), Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (331), Salt, Vegetable Gum (xanthan), Canola Oil, Turmeric. Contains Wheat And Egg. May Be Present: Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Green's Lemon Meringue Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep