Is Green's lemon & sugar pancake drizzle Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, glucose syrup (contains sulphites), salt, citric acid, natural flavour, colour (160a), preservatives (202, 211).
Check Green's lemon & sugar pancake drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's lemon & sugar pancake drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDipping


