Is Green's Protein Pancake Mix 325g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk solids
non fat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, wheat starch, soy protein isol ate, maltodextrin, raising agents (450, sodium bic arbonate), non fat milk solids, anticaking agent ( 331), thickener [1422 (from maize)], natural flavo urs (from milk), salt.
Check Green's Protein Pancake Mix 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Protein Pancake Mix 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Green's Protein Pancake Mix 325g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


