Is Green's Premium Chocolate Pudding Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate (11%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour)], Cocoa Powder (6%), Vegetable Fat [Emulsifiers (471,477), Antioxidant (307)], Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Non Fat Milk Solids, Thickener (1422), Salt, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rice Starch, Emulsifiers [471, 475 (from Soy)], Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (501)

Check Green's Premium Chocolate Pudding against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green's Premium Chocolate Pudding is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping