Is Greens & Superfoods Strawberry Kiwi Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Fructo-oligosaccharides, Organic Flaxseed, Apple Fruit Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Blue Agave Inulin, Bacillus coagulans, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Organic Carrot Powder, Beet Root Powder, Kale Powder, Blueberry Powder, Spinach Powder, Broccoli Powder, Ginger Root 5:1 Extract, Cranberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Tart Cherry Fruit Powder, Elderberry Fruit Extract, Acai Fruit Extract, Goji Berry (Lycium barbarum), Horseradish Tree Leaf (Moringa oleifera), Grape Seed Extract, Matcha Green Tea Leaf, Licorice Root Extract, Rhodiola Root Powder, American Ginseng Root Extract, Ashwagandha Root Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Eleuthero Root Powder, Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Protease, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lipase

Check Greens & Superfoods Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep