Is GREENS + WHOLE BODY NUTRITION (VANILLA CHAI) – 525G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fermented, Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein Concentrate (Non-gmo, 80% Protein), Fermented Blend, Linum Usitatissimum: Organic Flaxseed, Oryza Sativa: Rice Bran, Portulaca Oleracea: Purslane Plant, Daucus Carota: Purple Carrot Root, Olea Europaea: Olive Fruit, Solanum Lycopersicum: Tomato Fruit, Brassica Oleracea Viridis: Organic Kale Plant, Hippophae Rhamnoides: Sea Buckthorn Fruit, Nigella Sativa: Black Cumin Seed, Phyllanthus Emblica: Organic Amla Fruit, Theobroma Cacao: Organic Cocoa Seed, Isomaltooligosaccharides: Vita (Fermented, Non-gmo), Vegan Vitamin D (Ergocalciferol From Agaricus Bisporus, Non-gmo, Organic), Tagetes Erecta: Marigold Flower Extract Providing 5% Lutein, Coffea Arabica: Neurofactor Whole Coffee Fruit Concentrate, Vaccinium Ovalifolium & Uliginosum: Aurorablue Wild Alaskan Blueberry Fruit, Cucumis Melo: Extramel Cantaloupe Fruit Juice Concentrate, Stevia Rebaudiana: Organic Stevia Leaf & Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Malicacid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide
Check GREENS + WHOLE BODY NUTRITION (VANILLA CHAI) – 525G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREENS + WHOLE BODY NUTRITION (VANILLA CHAI) – 525G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GREENS + WHOLE BODY NUTRITION (VANILLA CHAI) – 525G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


