Is Greens Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat grass
  • organic oat grass

organic wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Blend, Organic Spirulina, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Beets, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Broccoli Siprout, Organic Chlorella, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Cabbage, Organic Carrots, Organic Fruit Blend, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Pineapple, Organic Apple Power, Organic Grape, Organic Goj, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Acai Powder, Organic Wild Blueberry, Organic Cranberry Fruit Extract, Rhodiola Extract (Rhodiola rosea (root), Ashwagandha Extract (Withania somniferat (root) (KSM-668), Milk Thistle Extract (Silybum marianum) (seeds), S11 Probiotics Blend, Lactobacillus casei Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus salivarius. Lactobacillus paracasel, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus plantarum Bifidobacterium lactis Bifidobacterium, blidum, Bifidobacterium longum, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium breve, Other Ingredients: Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors Fermented Sugar Cane, PebM, Mork Fruit Extract

Check Greens against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep