Is Greenscents Minty Loo Cleaner Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Aloe barbadensis (aloe vera leaf juice)**, Acetic acid, Lactic acid, Sodium cocoamphoacetate, Xanthan gum, Mentha piperita (peppermint) oil*, Coco-glucoside, Glycerine***, Rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) oil*� * organic, **organic juice from concentrate, ***organic origin
Check Greenscents Minty Loo Cleaner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenscents Minty Loo Cleaner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz
Crest Complete Plus Scope Fluoride Toothpaste, Minty Fresh Stripped, Value 2 Pack
Lysol Lemon Breeze Scent All Purpose Cleaner 32 oz
Lysol Bathroom Cleaner, Power Foam
Moonstruck Minty Dark Chocolate Cocoa Nib Mint 73% Cacao Bar, Minty Dark Chocolate Cocoa Nib Mint
Where to buy
Greenscents Minty Loo Cleaner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


