Is Greenspice, Butter Herb Infused Oregano, 3.2 Ounce Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sweet dairy cream
pasteurized sweet dairy cream
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sweet Dairy Cream, Oregano, Thyme, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Greenspice, Butter Herb Infused Oregano, 3.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenspice, Butter Herb Infused Oregano, 3.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greenspice, Butter Herb Infused Oregano, 3.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping


