Is Greenspice, Butter Herb Infused Saffron, 3.2 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sweet dairy cream

pasteurized sweet dairy cream

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sweet Dairy Cream, Saffron, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Greenspice, Butter Herb Infused Saffron, 3.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greenspice, Butter Herb Infused Saffron, 3.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavoryFloral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingTopping