No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is GREENSPICE INSPIRED FOODS, CACAO CLOVE SPICED FUDGE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WILDFLOWER HONEY, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC RAW CACAO, ORGANIC CLOVE, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC ARROWROOT POWDER, ORGANIC GINGER, CORIANDER, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.

Check GREENSPICE INSPIRED FOODS, CACAO CLOVE SPICED FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GREENSPICE INSPIRED FOODS, CACAO CLOVE SPICED FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyHoneyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? GREENSPICE INSPIRED FOODS, CACAO CLOVE SPICED FUDGE | Spoonful