Is Greenwave Foods - Eda-Zen Cruncha Ma-Me Freeze Dried Edamame Veggie Snack Lightly Seasoned - 0.7 oz. Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Edamame, Sea Salt, All-natural Yeast Extract, Safflower Oil, Allergen Information: Contains Soy, Allergen Information:
Check Greenwave Foods - Eda-Zen Cruncha Ma-Me Freeze Dried Edamame Veggie Snack Lightly Seasoned - 0.7 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenwave Foods - Eda-Zen Cruncha Ma-Me Freeze Dried Edamame Veggie Snack Lightly Seasoned - 0.7 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Greenwave Foods - Eda-Zen Cruncha Ma-Me Freeze Dried Edamame Veggie Snack Lightly Seasoned - 0.7 oz. is available at 3 retailers
VitacostWalmartYummy
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


