Is GreenWise Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This almond butter offers a toasted, mildly sweet nut flavor with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture; reviewers commonly note easy spreadability and versatility. Typical uses include spreading on toast, stirring into oatmeal, blending into smoothies, and baking. Some customers report occasional oil separation and variable chunkiness across jars too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds.

Check GreenWise Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping