Is GreenWise Cranberry Cashew Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Contains: Cashews.

Check GreenWise Cranberry Cashew Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping