Is GreenWise Cream Cheese, Organic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum.

Check GreenWise Cream Cheese, Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? GreenWise Cream Cheese, Organic | Spoonful