Is Greenwise Finely Ground Gluten Free Almond Flour Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almonds

blanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, subtly sweet, mildly nutty flavor with a very fine, powdery texture that blends smoothly into batters and doughs. Commonly used for baking cakes, cookies, and breading, and for thickening sauces. Reviewers note consistent grind and improved baked texture, while occasional comments mention slight clumping and variable freshness on arrival.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched almonds

Check Greenwise Finely Ground Gluten Free Almond Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking