Is GreenWise Flavored Fruit & Nut Bar, Organic, Chocolate Chip Chocolate Dough Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashew butter
- organic cashew
- organic cashews
organic cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Apples, Organic Cashews, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Cashew Butter (Organic Cashew, Organic Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavor.
Check GreenWise Flavored Fruit & Nut Bar, Organic, Chocolate Chip Chocolate Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Flavored Fruit & Nut Bar, Organic, Chocolate Chip Chocolate Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


