Is GreenWise Fruit & Nut Bar, Organic, Dark Chocolate Raisin & Cherry Flavored Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raisins, Organic Cashews, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Almonds, Organic Sweetened Cherries (Organic Cherries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cherry Flavor, Organic Agar, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Organic Rosemary Extract.

Check GreenWise Fruit & Nut Bar, Organic, Dark Chocolate Raisin & Cherry Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast