No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is GreenWise Fruit & Nut Bar, Organic, Hazelnut Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Date Paste, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Oil Blend (Organic Sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Organic Rosemary Extract), Sea Salt.

Check GreenWise Fruit & Nut Bar, Organic, Hazelnut Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? GreenWise Fruit & Nut Bar, Organic, Hazelnut Chocolate | Spoonful