Is GreenWise Granola, Grain-Free, Cinnamon Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Warm spice and nutty notes characterize the flavor, paired with crunchy clusters and occasional softer bits. Reviewers report it works well as a cereal substitute, yogurt or smoothie topper, or grab-and-go snack. Common comments note consistent crunch, noticeable sweetness, and mixed opinions on texture uniformity and bag freshness and packaging.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm spice and nutty notes characterize the flavor, paired with crunchy clusters and occasional softer bits. Reviewers report it works well as a cereal substitute, yogurt or smoothie topper, or grab-and-go snack. Common comments note consistent crunch, noticeable sweetness, and mixed opinions on texture uniformity and bag freshness and packaging.
Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Cashews, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Coconut Flakes, Peanut Butter, Organic Almond Meal, Peanuts, Organic Flaxseeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt.
Check GreenWise Granola, Grain-Free, Cinnamon Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Granola, Grain-Free, Cinnamon Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


