Is GreenWise Granola, Grain-Free, Cinnamon Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almond meal
  • cashews
  • coconut
  • organic coconut flakes

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm spice and nutty notes characterize the flavor, paired with crunchy clusters and occasional softer bits. Reviewers report it works well as a cereal substitute, yogurt or smoothie topper, or grab-and-go snack. Common comments note consistent crunch, noticeable sweetness, and mixed opinions on texture uniformity and bag freshness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Cashews, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Coconut Flakes, Peanut Butter, Organic Almond Meal, Peanuts, Organic Flaxseeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt.

Check GreenWise Granola, Grain-Free, Cinnamon Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go