Is GreenWise Granola, Honey Coconut Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, toasted with mild tropical notes, offering crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Commonly used as a cereal or yogurt topping, snack, or baking mix-in. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and flavorful aroma, occasional oversized clusters, and mixed opinions on sweetness level and packaging freshness, reported across multiple retail channels.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, toasted with mild tropical notes, offering crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Commonly used as a cereal or yogurt topping, snack, or baking mix-in. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and flavorful aroma, occasional oversized clusters, and mixed opinions on sweetness level and packaging freshness, reported across multiple retail channels.
Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Coconut Flakes, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt.
Check GreenWise Granola, Honey Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Granola, Honey Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


