Is GreenWise Granola, Pecan Maple Flavored Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, warm maple-forward flavor with a crunchy, cluster-based texture; offers a toasted, nutty undertone. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal topper, yogurt mix-in, or snack. Customer comments frequently highlight pronounced crunch and maple intensity, noting occasional variation in cluster size and sweetness across packages and overall perceived value among buyers.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, warm maple-forward flavor with a crunchy, cluster-based texture; offers a toasted, nutty undertone. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal topper, yogurt mix-in, or snack. Customer comments frequently highlight pronounced crunch and maple intensity, noting occasional variation in cluster size and sweetness across packages and overall perceived value among buyers.
Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Pecans, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check GreenWise Granola, Pecan Maple Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Granola, Pecan Maple Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


