Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is GreenWise Green Tea, Peppermint and Ginger Blend Herbal Supplement Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herbal Ingredients: Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Schisandra Berry. Proprietary Blend: Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Chicory Root, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Licorice Root.

Check GreenWise Green Tea, Peppermint and Ginger Blend Herbal Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Dried

Flavor
MintySpicySweetEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? GreenWise Green Tea, Peppermint and Ginger Blend Herbal Supplement | Spoonful