Is GreenWise Milk, Organic, Reduced Fat, Chocolate, 2% Milk Fat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a organic nonfat dry milk
- organic grade a reduced fat milk
grade a organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Liquid Cane Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Water), Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Grade A Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3.
Check GreenWise Milk, Organic, Reduced Fat, Chocolate, 2% Milk Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Milk, Organic, Reduced Fat, Chocolate, 2% Milk Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


