Is GreenWise Multigrain Flaxseed Brown Rice Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Safflower Oil, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Quinoa Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Millet, Flaxseeds, Sea Salts, Amaranth Seeds. Processed On A Shared Line That Also Processes Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check GreenWise Multigrain Flaxseed Brown Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishTopping