Is Greenwise Organic Apple Flavored Organic Juice Drink, Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check Greenwise Organic Apple Flavored Organic Juice Drink, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenwise Organic Apple Flavored Organic Juice Drink, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


