Is Greenwise Organic Chocolate Flavored Syrup Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, LACTIC ACID.
Check Greenwise Organic Chocolate Flavored Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenwise Organic Chocolate Flavored Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnacking


