Is GreenWise Organic Low-Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Shredded Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking).
Check GreenWise Organic Low-Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Organic Low-Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Shredded
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal Prep


