Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Greenwise Organic Mozzarella Low Moisture Part Skim Shredded Cheese, Mozzarella Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check Greenwise Organic Mozzarella Low Moisture Part Skim Shredded Cheese, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Greenwise Organic Mozzarella Low Moisture Part Skim Shredded Cheese, Mozzarella | Spoonful