Is GreenWise Peanut Butter, Organic, Creamy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic dry roasted peanuts

organic dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, toasted flavor and consistent, spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers frequently praise its even consistency and easy spreading, noting balanced taste and versatility, while some mention jar-size expectations and occasional variability between batches, and occasional packaging remarks noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sea Salt.

Check GreenWise Peanut Butter, Organic, Creamy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackBreakfast