Is GreenWise Pinto Beans, Low Sodium, Organic Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Pinto Beans, Water, Sea Salt.
Check GreenWise Pinto Beans, Low Sodium, Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Pinto Beans, Low Sodium, Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavoryMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupSalad


