Is GreenWise Skillet Meal, Organic, Orange Chicken Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic water chestnuts

organic water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Orange Sauce (Water, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Soy Sauce [Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol], Organic Sugar, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Ginger, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Garlic [Organic Garlic, Water], Organic Onion, Sea Salt, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Tomato, Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Red Pepper, Natural Flavor), Organic Vegetables (Organic Carrots, Organic Green Soybeans, Organic Red Bell Peppers, Organic Water Chestnuts), Cooked Seasoned Organic Chicken Breast Meat Chunks With Rib Meat (Organic Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Organic Rice Starch, Salt).

Check GreenWise Skillet Meal, Organic, Orange Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetCitrus
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go